Heres the practice reaults from Round 2 of the European Championship @ Lausitz Speedway..
Looks like the new DEA engines are going good....although Mark Owens does have a good package aero wise aswell :)
1. Mark Owens - GB - ADE/DEA - 1:25.701
2. Malcolm Crowe - GB - Anderson/FPE - 1:26.028
3. Gavin Bennett - GB - Anderson/FPE - 1:26.426
4. Lee Harpham - GB - Anderson/Rotax - 1:26.457
5. Peter Elkman - D - MS Kart/Yamaha - 1:26.624
6. John Riley - GB - Anderson/Rotax - 1:26.741
7. Benjamin Mahe - Fr - PVP/FPE - 1:27.237
8. Olaf Dau - D - PVP/BRC - 1:27.247
9. Kevin Busby - GB - Anderson/FPE - 1:27.511
10. Lee Morgan - GB - Anderson Rotax - 1:27.517
11. Carl Hulme - GB - Anderson FPE - 1:27.699
12. Antoine Lacoste - Fr - Anderson/FPE - 1:27.953
13. Erik Martin Gjertsen - Nl - PVP/PVP - 1:27.984
14. Michal Bartack - CZ - MS Kart/VM - 1:28.036
15. Damien Payart - Fr - PVP/FPE - 1:28.053
16. Trevor Roberts - GB - Anderson/PVP - 1:28.328
Comments6
Re: European championship - Round 2
1 7 Harpham, Lee GB Harpham, Lee GB Anderson / Rotax 1:24.414 11 148,32
2 9 Elkmann, Peter D Elkmann, Peter D MS Kart / Yamaha 1:24.549 +0.135 10 148,08
3 2 Crowe, Malcolm GB Crowe, Malcolm GB Anderson / FPE 1:24.573 +0.159 12 148,04
4 50 Hulme, Carl GB Hulme, Carl GB Anderson / FPE 1:25.073 +0.659 12 147,17
5 6 Riley, John GB Riley, John GB Anderson / Rotax 1:25.235 +0.821 14 146,89
6 5 Payart, Damien F Payart, Damien F PVP / FPE 1:25.256 +0.842 13 146,86
7 75 Gjertsen, Erik Martin N Gjertsen, Erik Martin N PVP / PVP 1:25.401 +0.987 10 146,61
8 12 Owens, Mark GB Owens, Mark GB ADE / DEA 1:25.496 +1.082 10 146,44
9 79 Kruse, Peter D Kruse, Peter D Anderson / DEA 1:25.587 +1.173 11 146,29
10 1 Bennett, Gavin GB Bennett, Gavin GB Anderson / FPE 1:25.882 +1.468 12 145,79
11 4 Kennings, Paul GB Kennings, Paul GB Anderson / Rotax 1:25.890 +1.476 14 145,77
12 16 Malm, Stefan S Malm, Stefan S PVP / PVP 1:25.909 +1.495 11 145,74
13 30 Mahé, Benjamin F Mahé, Benjamin F PVP / FPE 1:25.985 +1.571 9 145,61
14 14 Harvey, David GB Harvey, David GB Anderson / FPE 1:26.130 +1.716 14 145,37
15 26 Roberts, Trevor GB Roberts, Trevor GB Anderson / PVP 1:26.235 +1.821 8 145,19
16 13 Lacoste, Antoine F Lacoste, Antoine F Anderson / FPE 1:26.435 +2.021 12 144,85
17 97 Morgan, Lee GB Morgan, Lee GB Anderson / Rotax 1:26.563 +2.149 9 144,64
18 69 Busby, Kevin GB Busby, Kevin GB Anderson / Rotax 1:26.733 +2.319 14 144,36
19 31 MS Kart Racing Team CZ Bartak, Michal CZ MS Kart / VM 1:26.756 +2.342 14 144,32
20 84 Chilcott, Robert GB Chilcott, Robert GB Anderson / Rotax 1:26.782 +2.368 14 144,27
21 64 Hentschel, Daniel D Hentschel, Daniel D PVP / FPE 1:27.080 +2.666 9 143,78
22 11 Reinke, Jürgen D Reinke, Jürgen D PVP / BRC 1:27.265 +2.851 13 143,48
23 51 Maasmann, Marcel NL Maasmann, Marcel NL MS Kart / VM 1:27.408 +2.994 14 143,24
24 89 Leon, Marc F Leon, Marc F PVP / FPE 1:27.453 +3.039 15 143,17
25 78 Sebastia, Alexandre F Sebastia, Alexandre F EMA / FPE 1:27.648 +3.234 11 142,85
26 20 Roosemark, Tomas S Roosemark, Tomas S Scherman / Yamaha 1:27.763 +3.349 15 142,66
27 27 Vignjevic, Mane F Vignjevic, Mane F PVP / PVP 1:27.994 +3.580 9 142,29
28 60 Urhofer, Thomas A Urhofer, Thomas A MS Kart / Rotax 1:28.262 +3.848 13 141,85
29 15 Ogeborn, Per-Olov S Ogeborn, Per-Olov S Scherman / Rotax 1:28.696 +4.282 16 141,16
30 25 White, Steve GB White, Steve GB PVP / Rotax 1:28.761 +4.347 8 141,06
31 93 RDF Group Oy FIN Lehtinen, Vesa FIN Anderson / Rotax 1:29.097 +4.683 13 140,52
32 72 Bernhard, Jörg D Bernhard, Jörg D PVP / PVP 1:29.168 +4.754 13 140,41
33 59 Nilsson, Robin S Nilsson, Robin S PVP / FPE 1:29.188 +4.774 14 140,38
34 23 Maxim, David GB Maxim, David GB PVP / FPE 1:29.195 +4.781 9 140,37
35 96 Vayssie, Cyril F Vayssie, Cyril F PVP / FPE 1:29.232 +4.818 17 140,31
36 17 Focque, Pierre F Focque, Pierre F PVP / FPE 1:29.236 +4.822 11 140,31
37 47 Marggraf, Thomas D Marggraf, Thomas D PVP / PVP 1:29.287 +4.873 11 140,23
38 39 Breckwoldt, Kristin D Breckwoldt, Kristin D PVP / Yamaha 1:29.526 +5.112 11 139,85
39 99 Smith, Adam GB Smith, Adam GB Anderson / Rotax 1:29.677 +5.263 14 139,62
40 21 Sieker, Ulli D Sieker, Ulli D USP / Yamaha 1:30.012 +5.598 8 139,10
41 10 Featherstone, Phil GB Featherstone, Phil GB Raider / Rotax 1:30.030 +5.616 12 139,07
42 52 Hjalmarsson, Mikael S Hjalmarsson, Mikael S PVP / PVP 1:30.118 +5.704 15 138,93
43 80 Albertsson, Bengt S Albertsson, Bengt S Anderson / Rotax 1:30.260 +5.846 5 138,71
44 81 Lehmann, Markus D Lehmann, Markus D PVP / Yamaha 1:30.484 +6.070 6 138,37
45 74 Robert, Gregory GB Robert, Gregory GB Anderson / Rotax 1:30.520 +6.106 11 138,32
46 22 Bischoff, Roland D Bischoff, Roland D USP / Yamaha 1:31.062 +6.648 14 137,49
47 62 Frinken, Dr. Stefan H. D Frinken, Dr. Stefan H. D PVP / Yamaha 1:31.394 +6.980 14 136,99
48 70 Gorissen, Marcel NL Gorissen, Marcel NL APG / Rotax 1:31.400 +6.986 13 136,98
49 94 Hosier, Bob GB Hosier, Bob GB PVP / PVP 1:31.700 +7.286 12 136,54
50 83 Bolk, John NL Bolk, John NL APG / PVP 1:34.909 +10.495 10 131,92
51 43 Petersen, Ib DK Petersen, Ib DK PVP / Rotax 1:35.534 +11.120 8 131,06
52 57 Gorissen, Raymond NL Gorissen, Raymond NL APG / Rotax 1:35.793 +11.379 9 130,70
53 46 Pfeiffer, Willi D Pfeiffer, Willi D PVP / Yamaha 1:36.513 +12.099 10 129,73
Non Qualifiés / Not Qualified - Limit = 1:37.188
54 32 MS Kart Racing Team CZ Vaszily, Lumir CZ MS Kart / VM 1:45.708 +21.294 6 118,44
55 87 Dau, Olaf D Dau, Olaf D PVP / BRC 1:47.908 +23.494 6 116,03
Non Classés / Not Classified
38 Meyer-Wolff, Wilfried D Meyer-Wolff, Wilfried D PVP / Yamaha No time
42 Preiss, Daniel D Preiss, Daniel D PVP / Rotax No time
48 Bruellmann, Walter CH Bruellmann, Walter CH Anderson / FPE No time
85 Parkes, Gary GB Parkes, Gary GB PVP / Rotax No time
ON STEWARDS' DECISION : No 38's times cancelled in Session 1
Re: European championship - Round 2
VM parallel twin comes in 3rd.
That's the first time a reed valve engine or a Japanese engine wins a race in European Championship!
Re: European championship - Round 2
Re: European championship - Round 2
1 9 Elkmann, Peter D Elkmann, Peter D MS Kart / Yamaha 15 138,80 1:24.663 147,88
2 30 Mahé, Benjamin F Mahé, Benjamin F PVP / FPE 15 +2.431 138,55 1:24.892 147,49
3 31 MS Kart Racing Team CZ Bartak, Michal CZ MS Kart / VM 15 +11.928 137,58 1:25.560 146,33
4 5 Payart, Damien F Payart, Damien F PVP / FPE 15 +12.409 137,54 1:25.089 147,14
5 78 Sebastia, Alexandre F Sebastia, Alexandre F EMA / FPE 15 +15.326 137,24 1:26.113 145,39
6 97 Morgan, Lee GB Morgan, Lee GB Anderson / Rotax 15 +19.310 136,84 1:25.640 146,20
7 79 Kruse, Peter D Kruse, Peter D Anderson / DEA 15 +21.981 136,58 1:26.079 145,45
8 96 Vayssie, Cyril F Vayssie, Cyril F PVP / FPE 15 +32.675 135,52 1:26.781 144,28
9 16 Malm, Stefan S Malm, Stefan S PVP / PVP 15 +33.360 135,46 1:26.652 144,49
10 32 MS Kart Racing Team CZ Vaszily, Lumir CZ MS Kart / VM 15 +34.825 135,31 1:27.458 143,16
11 26 Roberts, Trevor GB Roberts, Trevor GB Anderson / PVP 15 +37.162 135,09 1:26.456 144,82
12 13 Lacoste, Antoine F Lacoste, Antoine F Anderson / FPE 15 +41.702 134,65 1:26.878 144,11
13 69 Busby, Kevin GB Busby, Kevin GB Anderson / Rotax 15 +42.571 134,56 1:27.605 142,92
14 11 Reinke, Jürgen D Reinke, Jürgen D PVP / BRC 15 +42.735 134,55 1:26.581 144,61
15 14 Harvey, David GB Harvey, David GB Anderson / FPE 15 +45.879 134,25 1:26.651 144,49
16 64 Hentschel, Daniel D Hentschel, Daniel D PVP / FPE 15 +50.944 133,76 1:26.858 144,15
17 20 Roosemark, Tomas S Roosemark, Tomas S Scherman / Yamaha 15 +51.035 133,75 1:26.635 144,52
18 15 Ogeborn, Per-Olov S Ogeborn, Per-Olov S Scherman / Rotax 15 +51.399 133,72 1:27.548 143,01
19 87 Dau, Olaf D Dau, Olaf D PVP / BRC 15 +51.691 133,69 1:27.471 143,14
20 93 RDF Group Oy FIN Lehtinen, Vesa FIN Anderson / Rotax 15 +1:02.807 132,64 1:27.770 142,65
21 17 Focque, Pierre F Focque, Pierre F PVP / FPE 15 +1:07.896 132,16 1:29.373 140,09
22 23 Maxim, David GB Maxim, David GB PVP / FPE 15 +1:09.172 132,05 1:28.465 141,53
23 99 Smith, Adam GB Smith, Adam GB Anderson / Rotax 15 +1:17.220 131,30 1:28.426 141,59
24 70 Gorissen, Marcel NL Gorissen, Marcel NL APG / Rotax 15 +1:17.338 131,29 1:30.257 138,72
25 59 Nilsson, Robin S Nilsson, Robin S PVP / FPE 15 +1:19.190 131,12 1:30.185 138,83
26 51 Maasmann, Marcel NL Maasmann, Marcel NL MS Kart / VM 15 +1:20.007 131,05 1:27.057 143,82
27 10 Featherstone, Phil GB Featherstone, Phil GB Raider / Rotax 15 +1:20.785 130,98 1:28.371 141,68
28 72 Bernhard, Jörg D Bernhard, Jörg D PVP / PVP 15 +1:26.793 130,43 1:30.249 138,73
29 52 Hjalmarsson, Mikael S Hjalmarsson, Mikael S PVP / PVP 14 +1 Lap 129,06 1:31.396 136,99
30 62 Frinken, Dr. Stefan H. D Frinken, Dr. Stefan H. D PVP / Yamaha 14 +1 Lap 128,78 1:30.605 138,19
31 39 Breckwoldt, Kristin D Breckwoldt, Kristin D PVP / Yamaha 14 +1 Lap 124,68 1:32.129 135,90
32 94 Hosier, Bob GB Hosier, Bob GB PVP / PVP 14 +1 Lap 124,66 1:32.262 135,70
33 47 Marggraf, Thomas D Marggraf, Thomas D PVP / PVP 14 +1 Lap 124,66 1:27.764 142,66
34 81 Lehmann, Markus D Lehmann, Markus D PVP / Yamaha 14 +1 Lap 124,15 1:30.344 138,59
35 48 Bruellmann, Walter CH Bruellmann, Walter CH Anderson / FPE 14 +1 Lap 123,59 1:33.885 133,36
36 27 Vignjevic, Mane F Vignjevic, Mane F PVP / PVP 14 +1 Lap 122,56 1:27.935 142,38
37 43 Petersen, Ib DK Petersen, Ib DK PVP / Rotax 14 +1 Lap 122,25 1:35.859 130,61
38 21 Sieker, Ulli D Sieker, Ulli D USP / Yamaha 14 +1 Lap 121,44 1:39.605 125,70
39 83 Bolk, John NL Bolk, John NL APG / PVP 13 +2 Laps 123,92 1:33.702 133,62
40 46 Pfeiffer, Willi D Pfeiffer, Willi D PVP / Yamaha 13 +2 Laps 118,69 1:36.970 129,12
41 1 Bennett, Gavin GB Bennett, Gavin GB Anderson / FPE 13 +2 Laps 113,66 1:25.138 147,06
42 22 Bischoff, Roland D Bischoff, Roland D USP / Yamaha 12 +3 Laps 126,14 1:32.447 135,43
43 85 Parkes, Gary GB Parkes, Gary GB PVP / Rotax 12 +3 Laps 107,28 1:31.859 136,30
44 80 Albertsson, Bengt S Albertsson, Bengt S Anderson / Rotax 9 +6 Laps 126,81 1:28.396 141,64
45 4 Kennings, Paul GB Kennings, Paul GB Anderson / Rotax 8 +7 Laps 127,91 1:27.505 143,08
46 6 Riley, John GB Riley, John GB Anderson / Rotax 8 +7 Laps 118,18 1:28.343 141,72
47 42 Preiss, Daniel D Preiss, Daniel D PVP / Rotax 8 +7 Laps 114,71 1:34.258 132,83
48 12 Owens, Mark GB Owens, Mark GB ADE / DEA 6 +9 Laps 114,96 1:26.800 144,24
49 38 Meyer-Wolff, Wilfried D Meyer-Wolff, Wilfried D PVP / Yamaha 6 +9 Laps 112,55 1:38.558 127,03
50 57 Gorissen, Raymond NL Gorissen, Raymond NL APG / Rotax 6 +9 Laps 60,77 1:35.831 130,65
51 7 Harpham, Lee GB Harpham, Lee GB Anderson / Rotax 5 +10 Laps 122,27 1:31.872 136,28
52 74 Robert, Gregory GB Robert, Gregory GB Anderson / Rotax 5 +10 Laps 100,50 1:46.331 117,75
53 50 Hulme, Carl GB Hulme, Carl GB Anderson / FPE 2 +13 Laps 100,86 1:57.353 106,69
54 2 Crowe, Malcolm GB Crowe, Malcolm GB Anderson / FPE 1 +14 Laps 104,30 1:56.183 107,76
55 25 White, Steve GB White, Steve GB PVP / Rotax 1 +14 Laps 103,22 1:55.381 108,51
56 75 Gjertsen, Erik Martin N Gjertsen, Erik Martin N PVP / PVP +15 Laps
57 84 Chilcott, Robert GB Chilcott, Robert GB Anderson / Rotax +15 Laps
58 60 Urhofer, Thomas A Urhofer, Thomas A MS Kart / Rotax +15 Laps
Meilleur tour / Best lap : 9 Elkmann, Peter - 1:24.663
Pas un tour / No lap
60 Urhofer, Thomas A Urhofer, Thomas A MS Kart / Rotax
75 Gjertsen, Erik Martin N Gjertsen, Erik Martin N PVP / PVP
84 Chilcott, Robert GB Chilcott, Robert GB Anderson / Rotax
Exclus / Excluded
89 Leon, Marc F Leon, Marc F PVP / FPE
webmaster / Course 2 / Race 2
Rnk No. Driver Nat. Equipment S1 S2 S3 Last Lap Gap Interv Lap
1 9 P.Elkmann, D MS Kart/Yamaha/ 1:24.110 15 Laps - 15
2 12 M.Owens, GB ADE/DEA/ 1:24.164 +0.746 +0.746 15
3 30 B.Mahe, F PVP/FPE/ 1:24.256 +6.661 +5.915 15
4 1 G.Bennett, GB Anderson/FPE/ 1:26.095 +11.221 +4.560 15
5 5 D.Payart, F PVP/FPE/ 1:25.172 +13.900 +2.679 15
6 6 J.Riley, GB Anderson/Rotax/ 1:25.699 +14.081 +0.181 15
7 50 C.Hulme, GB Anderson/FPE/ 1:25.197 +14.330 +0.249 15
8 79 P.Kruse, D Anderson/DEA/ 1:30.661 +32.542 +18.212 15
9 13 A.Lacoste, F Anderson/FPE/ 1:26.338 +35.796 +3.254 15
10 32 L.Vaszily, CZ MS Kart/VM/ 1:26.977 +37.078 +1.282 15
11 4 P.Kennings, GB Anderson/Rotax/ 1:28.274 +38.113 +1.035 15
12 51 M.Maasmann, NL MS Kart/VM/ 1:27.514 +39.368 +1.255 15
13 87 O.Dau, D PVP/BRC/ 1:27.280 +56.632 +17.264 15
14 60 T.Urhofer, A MS Kart/Rotax/ 1:27.548 +57.981 +1.349 15
15 15 P-O.Ogeborn, S Scherman/Rotax/ 1:29.644 +1:14.008 +16.027 15
16 59 R.Nilsson, S PVP/FPE/ 1:30.159 +1:14.032 +0.024 15
17 52 M.Hjalmarsson, S PVP/PVP/ 1:29.795 +1:24.934 +10.902 15
18 62 H.Frinken, Dr. Stefan D PVP/Yamaha/ 1:30.266 +1 Lap +1 Lap 14
19 74 G.Robert, GB Anderson/Rotax/ 1:30.512 +1 Lap +13.172 14
20 39 K.Breckwoldt, D PVP/Yamaha/ 1:31.133 +1 Lap +11.206 14
21 48 W.Bruellmann, CH Anderson/FPE/ 1:34.022 +1 Lap +11.416 14
22 21 U.Sieker, D USP/Yamaha/ 1:35.493 +1 Lap +9.573 14
23 83 J.Bolk, NL APG/PVP/ 1:31.920 +1 Lap +0.868 14
24 43 I.Petersen, DK PVP/Rotax/ 1:35.089 +1 Lap +19.406 14
25 70 M.Gorissen, NL APG/Rotax/ 1:38.486 +1 Lap +7.305 14
26 46 W.Pfeiffer, D PVP/Yamaha/ 1:35.451 +1 Lap +0.836 14
27 38 W.Meyer-Wolff, D PVP/Yamaha/ 1:37.051 +1 Lap +21.679 14
28 7 L.Harpham, GB Anderson/Rotax/ +4 Laps +3 Laps 11
29 42 D.Preiss, D PVP/Rotax/ 1:31.447 +4 Laps +25.615 11
30 22 R.Bischoff, D USP/Yamaha/ +4 Laps +33.000 11
31 85 G.Parkes, GB PVP/Rotax/ 1:30.940 +7 Laps +3 Laps 8
32 57 R.Gorissen, NL APG/Rotax/ +7 Laps +45.341 8
33 31 M.Bartak, CZ MS Kart/VM/ 1:27.008 +8 Laps +1 Lap 7
34 23 D.Maxim, GB PVP/FPE/ 1:29.016 +8 Laps +24.285 7
35 84 R.Chilcott, GB Anderson/Rotax/ +9 Laps +1 Lap 6
36 27 M.Vignjevic, F PVP/PVP/ +11 Laps +2 Laps 4
37 94 B.Hosier, GB PVP/PVP/ +12 Laps +1 Lap 3
38 26 T.Roberts, GB Anderson/PVP/ 1:27.387 +13 Laps +1 Lap 2
39 64 D.Hentschel, D PVP/FPE/ +13 Laps +22.070 2
- 2 M.Crowe, GB Anderson/FPE/ - - 0
- 75 M.Gjertsen, Erik N PVP/PVP/ - - 0
- 16 S.Malm, S PVP/PVP/ - - 0
- 14 D.Harvey, GB Anderson/FPE/ - - 0
- 97 L.Morgan, GB Anderson/Rotax/ - - 0
- 78 A.Sebastia, F EMA/FPE/ - - 0
- 69 K.Busby, GB Anderson/Rotax/ - - 0
- 11 J.Reinke, D PVP/BRC/ - - 0
- 89 M.Leon, F PVP/FPE/ - - 0
- 20 T.Roosemark, S Scherman/Yamaha/ 1:29.449 - - 0
- 80 B.Albertsson, S Anderson/Rotax/ - - 0
- 25 S.White, GB PVP/Rotax/ - - 0
- 72 J.Bernhard, D PVP/PVP/ - - 0
- 93 V.Lehtinen, FIN Anderson/Rotax/ - - 0
- 96 C.Vayssie, F PVP/FPE/ - - 0
- 17 P.Focque, F PVP/FPE/ - - 0
- 47 T.Marggraf, D PVP/PVP/ - - 0
- 10 P.Featherstone, GB Raider/Rotax/ - - 0
- 99 A.Smith, GB Anderson/Rotax/ - - 0
- 81 M.Lehmann, D PVP/Yamaha/
Re: European championship - Round 2
Yamaha and parallel VM.
Gotta love that race number for the winner!
[img]http://www.samzavaglia.com/hosting/Yamaha%20and%20VM.jpg[/img]
Re: European championship - Round 2